President’s Circle Members

New and Renewed President’s Circle Members

    • B.J. Killian Foundation
    • Bob ’81 and Ginger Burns
    • Bracken and Maria Darrell
    • Dr. Bill ’80 and Peggy ’82 Davis
    • Janna (Duncan) ’87 and Mike DeMarsh
    • Estate of Isma B. Saloshin
    • Alison Cook Forte
    • Fraternal Order of Eagles – Yellow Banks Aerie
    • Greenwell Chisholm
    • Robert Hill ‘68
    • LaDonna Koebel ’89 and Follace Fields
    • Dr. Joseph ‘79 and Lynn Morton
    • Owensboro Daviess County Convention & Visitors Bureau
    • Dr. Wes and Carol Poling
    • Gregory Risch ‘93
    • Patricia A. Talbort

Young Alumni President’s Circle Members

  • Ben Kees ’10
  • Brittany Wells ’17
  • Chris Williams ’11
  • D.J. ’16 and Becky (Dixon) Ottmann ’14
  • Jennifer Walker-Crawford ’17
  • Mikayla McKenzie ’13
  • Sara Fleischmann ’15
  • Summer Crick ’14
  • Will Roberts ’16

Current President’s Circle Members

  • A&O Contracting
  • A.J. Smith ‘71
  • ACME Plumbing & Heating
  • AIKCU
  • American Patriot Getaways
  • Amelia Jacobs ’74
  • Anita Freer
  • Ann Kincheloe
  • Anna Dixon-Skidmore
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous
  • Arba Kenner ’74
  • Arthur and Debra Harreld
  • Atmos Energy
  • B.J. Killian Foundation
  • Barry ’65 and Mollie McGaw ’67
  • Barton D. Darrell
  • BC ’05 and Hope Childress
  • Beltline Electric
  • Benjamin ’59 and Linda (Huffaker) Abbott ’59
  • Betty Rush
  • Betty J. Turner
  • Beverly Hemphill ’56
  • Bill and Lane Langford
  • Bill ’80 and Peggy (Hicks) Davis ’82
  • Bill ’62 and Gerry (Beard) Jones ‘62
  • Billy J. ’52 and Velma Cox
  • Billy Pat ’60 and Ruthie (Hutton) Hume ’62
  • Boardwalk Pipeline Partners LP
  • Bob ’78 and Mary (Turner) McDole ’79
  • Bob ’81 and Ginger Burns
  • Bracken & Maria Darrell
  • Brad Moore
  • Brandon ’01 and Andrea Tackett ’01
  • Brandon ’02 and Kimberly (Baugh) Taylor ’02
  • Brian Jones ‘83
  • Bruce Barrett ‘53
  • Buffalo Wild Wings
  • Cambron Body Shop
  • Canteen At Your Service
  • Canteen Properties LLC
  • Carol Combs Daugherty ‘51
  • Carol W. Carnighan ’69
  • Carolyn Staples
  • Carson-Myre Charitable Foundation
  • Charles R. Martin
  • Charles ’72 and Nancy (King) Schmeal ’71
  • Charles Rogers ’59
  • Charles Schertzinger ’62
  • Chris ’74 and Virginia Madison
  • Christie (Kell) Stumpf ‘69
  • Christopher ’92 and Connie (Logsdon) Booker ’89
  • Christopher ’10 and Ashley (Braun) Gendek ‘09
  • Community Foundation of Louisville
  • Community Health
  • Connie Lou Barnett
  • Corey ’00 and Ashley Johnson
  • Darrell and Denise Higginbotham
  • David ’59 and Marcia Hocker
  • David ’72 and Sharon Watkins ‘69
  • David ’79 and Pamela Runkle
  • David and Megan (Evans) Schulte ‘03
  • David and Jan (Kirk) Scott ’72
  • Dennis ‘65 and Brenda Kirtley
  • Dennis ’87 and Debbie Brown ‘87
  • Dennis Newberry
  • Diane Earle
  • Dick ’67 and Barbara (Austin) Romer ’65
  • Don ’65 and Pat Rankin ’55
  • Don and Sally Crenshaw ’67
  • Don Stroud ‘65
  • Donna Larkin ’79
  • Doug ’65 and Norma Everly
  • Douglas ’84 and Brenda Hoyt
  • Douglas R. Wilson ’83
  • Drew and Gail Kirkland
  • Duke and Tamara Brubaker
  • E. Louis Johnson*
  • E.M. Ford & Company
  • Ebelhar Whitehead
  • Ed ’93 and Jodi Krahwinkel ’93
  • Edna Horrell
  • Elder Pipe & Supply Co.
  • Eleanor Whitmore
  • Eli Lilly & Co.
  • Matthew ’08 and Elizabeth (Mauzy) Martin ’08
  • Eric and Catherine (Eblen) Sherrard ‘95
  • Ernest Abernathy ‘55
  • Ernie and Martha Davis
  • Evelyn Clark
  • First UMC of Campbellsville
  • First UMC of Henderson
  • First United Methodist Church of Henderson
  • Foreman Watson Land Title LLC
  • Foreman, Watson, Holtrey, LLP
  • Frances (Farmer) Hall ’62
  • Frances Lucas
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles – Yellow Banks Aerie
  • Fred ’80 and Melinda Wright
  • G. Edwin Wilson ‘85
  • Gary and Virginia Braswell
  • General Electric Fund
  • George and Gertrude Greenwell
  • Gerald ’66 and Kay (Davis) Gaidmore ’69
  • Gipe Automotive
  • Glenn ’53 and Charlotte Sowards ’56
  • Gordon and Connie Lou Barnett
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation
  • Greenwell Chisholm
  • Gregory Risch ‘93
  • Gwen (Ford) Lynch ’86
  • Hannan Supply Co.
  • Harrison Price ’11
  • Hartz Contracting of Owensboro
  • Heath Burton Greenwell ’01
  • Hendrick Screen Company
  • Henry and Nancy Connor ’76
  • Holston Conference United Methodist Church Foundation
  • Horace L. Temple Remainder Unitrust
  • Howard Ramsey
  • Independence Bank
  • J. Charles ’62 and Margaret Schertzinger ’59
  • J. Drew and Gail Kirkland
  • J. Rogers Badgett Sr. Foundation
  • Jack Wells ‘77
  • James ’55 and Donna Johnson
  • James ’54 and Shirley Thurmond ’70
  • James ’63 and Judith Hancock
  • James and Kim (Cecil) Schuster ‘88
  • James and Mary Crawford
  • James Dunlop ‘84
  • James E. Moore
  • Jamie DuVall
  • Janice Goodwin
  • Jason ’03 and Rebecca Hicks
  • Jason and Lori Beth Mays
  • Jay ’11 and Anna Ivey
  • Jay ’85 and Marian (Helm) Smith ‘85
  • Jean Nofsinger
  • Jeannette Ward ’67
  • Jeff ’72 and Susan White
  • Jeff ’89 and Gretchen Chenault
  • Jeffrey Lekson ‘84
  • Jeremy Kemplin ’00
  • Jeremy Pittman
  • Gerald and Kathleen Gray
  • Jerry ’60 and June Miller
  • Jerry and Rebecca Garner
  • Jesse and Helen Mountjoy
  • Jim DuVall
  • Jim Griffin ‘86
  • Jimmy Ray and Cindra Stiff
  • John ’68 and Joanna (Brown) Blaney ’69
  • Joe and Sherry (Miller) Feldpausch ‘83
  • Joe Martin ’82
  • Joe Roop ‘56
  • Joe Wright
  • Joel Utley ‘74
  • John ’68 and Joanna Blaney ’69
  • John and Delynn Paris
  • John and Fran (Newell) ’78 Denham
  • John and Kristi (Wright) Horlander ’91
  • John C. Reimbold
  • John Combs
  • John R. Gregory
  • John Reimbold
  • Joshua Hutchison ‘10
  • Joyce Taylor
  • Judith Ford ‘61
  • Karen Fisher-Brasher ‘77
  • Keith ’65 and Elissa Sanders
  • Keith and Janet Fingerhut
  • Kelly Frank ’96
  • Ken ’57 and Rhoda Peters ’55
  • Kenneth Whitfield
  • Kenneth ’61 and Rhoda Bell ‘61
  • Kenneth Foster
  • Ken-Tron
  • Kentucky Annual Conference United Methodist Church
  • Kentucky Legend
  • Kentucky United Methodist Foundation Inc.
  • LA Buford Masonry
  • Larry ’64 and Lamone Mayfield
  • Larry and Jeanne Kirk
  • Lee ’84 and Bettie Kincaid
  • Linda (Carver) Kingsley ‘62
  • Linda Major
  • Wright Brothers LLC
  • Wright Implement LLC
  • Lowe’s
  • Lydia Dorman ‘82
  • Lynco Security
  • Lyndal and Rebecca (Rudd) Whitehead ’83
  • M. Allen ’60 and Penny Kirtley
  • Margaret Cole Cambron ‘78
  • Marilyn & William Young Charitable Foundation
  • Mark ’83 and Paige (Fenton) Huls ‘84
  • Martha Fitts Clark
  • Mary Catherine Gilliam* ‘53
  • Mary J. Hocker ’59
  • Mary L. Hilton
  • Matt ’08 and Elizabeth ‘08 Martin
  • Matthew G. Ruark ‘09
  • Memorial UMC
  • Merrylen Sparks ‘57
  • Michael and Barbara ’88 Magnuson Woodward and Justin Magnuson
  • Michael E. Horn ’75
  • Michael E. Horn Family Foundation Inc.
  • Michael Wade ‘80
  • Michiko Matsumoto
  • Mike ’78 and Cathy (Meeks) Bishop ’78
  • Mike Horn ‘75
  • Mildred (Poe) Kincaid ‘46
  • Mildred White
  • Miles T. and Margaret F. Mallette
  • Mitch ’83 and Kimberly Settle
  • Mitchell ’92 and Laurie Major ’92
  • Modern Welding
  • Moore Automotive
  • Nancy and Raymond Kramer ’74
  • Nancy Franklin ‘48
  • Neil Jesse ‘62
  • Network for Good
  • Noel ’81 and Brenda Clayton
  • Old National Bank
  • Owensboro District UMC
  • Owensboro Health
  • Owensboro Lions Club
  • Owensboro Municipal Utilities
  • Owensboro Noon Optimist Club
  • Pat Dawson
  • Patrick ’73 and Lorraine Corkran
  • Paul W. Chellgren
  • Paula Dehn
  • Pepsi
  • Perf-A-Lawn
  • Philip Patterson
  • Phillip and Audrey Shepherd
  • PHP, Inc.
  • President Barton D. Darrell ‘84
  • R. Allen ’60 and Beulah Wilson
  • Randall ‘66 and Sherry Raskin
  • Randy ‘57 and Joan* Capps ’60
  • Randy ’64 and Jean Owen ’63
  • Ray ’85 and Shannon Harper
  • Ray Hutchison Jr. ’61
  • Ray Purdom
  • Real Living Home Realty
  • Rebecca Francis
  • Renaissance Charitable Foundation
  • Republic Bank
  • Robert ’60 and Vivian (Riley) Rice ’60
  • Reynolds American Foundation
  • Richard ’67 and Barbara (Austin) Romer ’65
  • Richard ’57 and Nancy (Svara) Zimmerman ’58
  • Richard Weaver*
  • Ricky Bourland ’85
  • Riney Hancock CPAs PSC
  • RiverValley Consulting Services and Affiliated Corporations
  • Rob and Holly Mallory
  • Robert and Nancy Flachskam
  • Robert D. Darrell ‘84
  • Robert Hast ’83
  • Robert Robinson
  • Roger ’63 and Jan Clark
  • Roger ’69 Parker
  • Rollin ’61 and Ann Tarter
  • Roy ’75 and Margaret (Stinnette) Pickerill ’75
  • Russell ’65 and Carol* ’66 (Calhoun) Doeringer
  • Ruth (Clark) Seydel ‘64
  • Sally Wood
  • Sam ’97 and Leigha Taylor
  • Samuel Clark ’52
  • Sandra Dickinson ‘57
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Scott ’87 and Penny (Mills) Kramer ’86
  • Scott Pickrell
  • Second Amendment Firearms
  • Settle Memorial United Methodist Church
  • Sherry (Miller) Feldpausch ’83
  • Small College Basketball
  • Sonny ’71 and Christy Hall
  • Steve ’94 and Shannon Divine
  • Steve and Trisha Frey ’83
  • Steve Sutton
  • Steven and Debra Janes
  • Stuart ’00 and Jacquelyn (Kirby) Rice ‘02
  • Swedish Match
  • Ted and Deborah (Carter) Dearing ’79
  • The Coca-Cola Company
  • The Pearl Club
  • Thomas ‘79 and Donna Major
  • Thomas ’68 and Susan Eblen
  • Thomas Meredith ’63
  • Toby ’82 and Denise Martin
  • Todd Hall ’90
  • Tom ’78 and Cheryl (Spaulding) Grieb ’79
  • Tom and Kendra Keith
  • Towers Chapel Church
  • Travis Roberts ‘07
  • Troy ’93 Carolyn (Haynes) Haleman ’92
  • Tyler ’91 and Jennifer Stauffer ’90
  • U.S. Bank & Mortgage
  • U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
  • W. Hershell Cave ‘61
  • W. Jeff ’83 and Detra Foreman
  • W. Steve Anderson ‘66
  • W. Terry Woodward ‘62
  • W.L. Magnuson and Kirsten Ahnell
  • Walter Lee ’75
  • Wayne ’69 and Cathy Foster
  • Wesleyan Heights United Methodist Church
  • Will and Jami (York) Hernandez ’00
  • William ’58 and Janice Lacefield
  • William Martin Kuegel Sr.
  • William Munday
  • Worthington Chapel Church
  • Yager Materials
  • Zuheir and Susan Sofia

*Deceased